Supervisory Board

The Supervisory Board is composed of the following members and its composition complies with the independency principle 2.1.7 Dutch Corporate Governance Code:

Name Age  Position Member since Term
Piero Overmars 56 Chairman 20 January 2017 until January 2025, with an option to re-appoint for another 2-year term
Delfin Rueda Arroyo 56 Member 20 January 2017

until January 2022, with an option to re-appoint for another 4-year term

Joep van Beurden 60 Member 20 January 2017

until January 2024, with an option to re-appoint for another 2-year term

Pamela Ann Joseph 61 Member 21 May 2019

until May 2023, with an option to re-appoint for another 4-year term

Are you looking for test card numbers?

Would you like to contact support?